Tommy Thayer

Personal Data

Character: "Ace Frehley/The Spaceman"
KISS Tenure: 2002-
Instrument(s): Vocals, Rhythm Guitar, Lead Guitar
Real Name: Tommy Cunningham Thayer
Birth Date: Nov. 7, 1960
Birth Place: Portland, OR
Parents: James & Patricia
Spouse(s)/Partner: Amber Peek (married June 4, 2006)

Pre-KISS Employment

KISS Tour Manager

Pre-KISS Bands

Movie Star, Black 'N Blue, Harlow, Cold Gin (KISS Tribute Band), Shake The Faith
Tommy Thayer Bandology (PDF)

Extra-curricular Activities

Philanthropy & Youth Empowerment


Tommy Thayer Biography

Official Website(s)

Best way to submit corrections/clarifications or note any errors is by emailing HERE
rather than leaving a comment that may be missed here!
Your contributions are welcomed and appreciated -- no one can ever know it all, the mission remains!

KISSMONSTER/KISS Concert History/The KissFAQ™ are unofficial & unsanctioned fan websites.
Many images used under U.S. code TITLE 17, CHAPTER 1, § 107, "Limitations on exclusive rights: Fair use." This site has a registered DMCA agent.

Original content © 1996-2018 -- All Rights Reserved. Contact. Click it up!