Eric Carr

Personal Data

Character: "The Fox"
KISS Tenure: 1980-91
Instrument(s): Vocals, Drums, Keyboards, Guitar, Bass, Harmonica
Real Name: Paul Charles Caravello
Birth Date: July 12, 1950
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City, NY
Death Date: November 24, 1991
Death Place: Bellvue Hospital, New York City, NY
Parents: Albert & Connie (1929-2010)
Spouse(s)/Partner: None.
Children: None.

Pre-KISS Employment

Delivery Man
Gas Oven Repair Man

Pre-KISS Bands

The Allures, The Cellarmen, Smack, Things That Go Bump In The Night, Salt 'N Pepper, Creation, Mother Nature / Father Time, Bionic Boogie, Lightning, Flasher
Eric Carr Bandology (PDF)

Extra-curricular Activities



Eric Carr Biography

Official Website(s)

Best way to submit corrections/clarifications or note any errors is by emailing HERE
rather than leaving a comment that may be missed here!
Your contributions are welcomed and appreciated -- no one can ever know it all, the mission remains!

KISSMONSTER/KISS Concert History/The KissFAQ™ are unofficial & unsanctioned fan websites.
Many images used under U.S. code TITLE 17, CHAPTER 1, § 107, "Limitations on exclusive rights: Fair use." This site has a registered DMCA agent.

Original content © 1996-2018 -- All Rights Reserved. Contact. Click it up!