Bruce Kulick

Personal Data

KISS Tenure: 1984-96
Instrument(s): Vocals, Lead Guitar, Keyboards, Bass
Real Name: Bruce Howard Kulick
Birth Date: Dec. 12, 1953
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Parents: Harry (1919-2010) & Alice
Spouse(s)/Partner: Christina Harrison (married Sept. 24, 1989; divorced 1996), Lisa Lane
Children: None.

Pre-KISS Employment

Session Musician

Pre-KISS Bands

John Bodkin, Jackson Heights Band, George McCrae Touring Band, Andrea True Touring Band, Meat Loaf Touring Band, Blackjack, Goodrats
Bruce Kulick Bandology (PDF)

Post-KISS Bands

Lenitta Erikson Touring Band, Union, ESP, Solo, Grand Funk Railroad

Extra-curricular Activities

Session Musician
KISS Expo "Special Guest"


Bruce Kulick Biography

Official Website(s)

Best way to submit corrections/clarifications or note any errors is by emailing HERE
rather than leaving a comment that may be missed here!
Your contributions are welcomed and appreciated -- no one can ever know it all, the mission remains!

KISSMONSTER/KISS Concert History/The KissFAQ™ are unofficial & unsanctioned fan websites.
Many images used under U.S. code TITLE 17, CHAPTER 1, § 107, "Limitations on exclusive rights: Fair use." This site has a registered DMCA agent.

Original content © 1996-2018 -- All Rights Reserved. Contact. Click it up!